Almec E A S Ltd, Hitchin

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 7 min.
2 days 2 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALMEC E.A.S. LTD.
Reg. office address
KNOWL PIECE, WILBURY WAY, SG4 0TY, HITCHIN, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
03907240
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/09/2009 - ALMEC ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
14 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

ALMEC EAS Ltd Experts in all areas of Electronic Assembly and Design.


Company description
ALMEC was established in 1976 to provide a quality assembly service to the electronics industry Since then we have added our own products, including the revolutionary seat control system.
Keywords:
Electronics Manufacturer, Control Systems, Manufacture of General Machinery, Connectors, PCB Assembly, Electronic Assembly, Printed Circuit Board Assembly, Electronics, Television, Services, Manufacturers, Safety, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer, Aircraft, Testing, Computers, Communications, Electronic Engineers, Motors, Aerospace, Wire, Laser, Controls, Standard, Productions, Unit, Modular, Integrated, Surface, Guarantee, Rotary, Automobiles, Power Supply, Measurements, Mount, Subcontract, Surface Mount, SMT, Keypad, Body Armour, Professions, Powerful, Anti Static, As9100, Loom, Rs232, Velocity, Wiring Looms, Solid State, Rs485, Panel Wiring, Laser Systems, Harness Assembly, Panel Assembly, Switch Panel, Projectile, Wilbury Way, Seat Control Systems
Products
Control Panels, Electrical Components, Lighting, Lights, Pumps, Alarms, Cables, Sensors, Actuators
Services
Design, Design Services, Medical
Almec E A S Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Almec E A S Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 Wilbury Way
    SG4 0TW  Hitchin
    01462 450999
  2. Trust Industrial Estate, Wilbury Way
    SG4 0UZ  Hitchin
    01462 427780
  3. 30 Wilbury Way
    SG4 0TY  Hitchin
    01462 421966
  4. 38b Wilbury Way
    SG4 0AP  Hitchin
    01462 440445
  5. 25-27 Wilbury Way
    SG4 0TS  Hitchin
    01462 424800
  6. 25 Wilbury Way
    SG4 0TY  Hitchin
    01462 421400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies