Mac & Sons Driveway Cleaning (Hitchin) Ltd

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
MAC AND SONS LTD
Reg. office address
2, CONVENT CLOSE, SG5 1QN, HITCHIN, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
06661072
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/06/2009 - E-MAC UK LTD
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Mac & Sons of Hitchin provides professional domestic and commercial cleaning services for clients throughout Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire and beyond. We specialise in pressure washing for driveways, patios and all other external cleaning. We also offer a comprehensive commercial cleaning service.
If you need a high quality, affordable cleaning service for your home or business, Mac & Sons offers you exceptional value for money and a first-class service. We are a well-established family business whose reputation has been built on trust and reliability.
For your home we specialise in the effective cleaning of driveways, paths, patios, decking, walls, roofs, conservatories, swimming pools and tennis courts. We safely cleanse all hard surfaces of hazardous and unsightly chemical stains, grime, moss, algae, weeds and all other contaminants.


Company description
For your business we specialise in external and internal cleaning for offices, factories, warehouses, schools, forecourts, commercial kitchens and much more. We also offer specialist services including graffiti and chewing gum removal, and the installation & replenishment of hand sanitising stations. We offer highly competitive rates for regular cleaning schedules and one-off deep cleans.
Mac & Sons is committed to providing a professional local service that is guaranteed to meet your needs and exceed your expectations. What’s more, like you we are committed to the protection of our environment.
We are members of the Green Achiever Scheme and, unlike most contractors, we specialise in using chemical-free cleaning and sanitising products. Contact Mac & Sons of Hitchin for a free no-obligation demonstration and a highly competitive quotation that is tailored to your requirements.
Keywords:
Personal Services, Business Support Services, Wall Cleaning, Tennis Court Cleaning
Services
sparkle clean, Cleaning Services, Commercial Cleaning, Roof Cleaning, Kitchen Cleaning, Graffiti Removal, Graffiti Cleaning, Patio Cleaning, Decking Cleaning, Driveway Cleaning, Home Improvements
Categories
Cleaners, Carpet Cleaners, Window Cleaner, Driveway Cleaners
Mac & Sons Driveway Cleaning (Hitchin) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mac & Sons Driveway Cleaning (Hitchin) Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mac & Sons Driveway Cleaning (Hitchin) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 63 bancroft
    SG5 1LL  Hitchin
    01462 757316
  2. 90 Bancroft
    SG5 1NQ  Hitchin
    01462 339055
  3. Hermitage Rd
    SG5 1DB  Hitchin
    0845 257 5737
  4. 38 Benslow Lane
    SG4 9RE  Hitchin
    01462 420639
  5. 11 The Parade, Southfields
    SG6 4NB  Letchworth Garden City
    01462 683979
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies